National

Petrol Diesel Price Today: There is no change in the price of petrol and diesel from 10 days, know what are the prices in your city

Petrol Diesel Price Today: 10 दिन से पेट्रोल-डीज़ल के दाम में कोई बदलाव नहीं, जानिए क्या हैं आपके शहर में भाव

Petrol Diesel Prices Today: Petrol-diesel prices have not increased for a long time and there has been no change in the fuel rate since last 10 days. At the same time, there has been no change on Wednesday as well.

There has been no change in the prices of petrol and diesel for the 10th consecutive day.

The prices of petrol and diesel are stable once again due to the prices of crude oil in the international market. Today (Wednesday, 15 September 2021) there has been no change in the price of petrol and diesel for the 10th consecutive day. Fuel prices were last changed on 5th September and at that time also oil was cheaper by 15 paise. After this, there has been no change in it for 10 consecutive days and even today the prices are stable.

By the way, the prices of petrol and diesel have not increased for a long time and in the last few days whenever a change in prices was seen, then the rate has come down. Talking about September, fuel prices have been cut by 30 paise in this month.

According to the website of Indian Oil, today ie on Tuesday, petrol is being sold in the capital Delhi at the rate of 101.19 paise per liter. At the same time, diesel has become Rs 88.62 per liter. Petrol in Mumbai is Rs 107.26 per liter. At the same time, diesel is 96.19 paise per liter.

City Petrol (Rs/Litre) Diesel (Rs/Litre)
New Delhi101.1988.62
Mumbai107.2696.19
Kolkata101.6291.71
Chennai98.9693.26
Noida 98.5289.21
Bangalore104.7094.04
Hyderabad105.2696.69
Patna103.7994.55
Jaipur108.1397.76
Lucknow98.3089.02
Gurugram98.9489.32
Chandigarh97.4088.35

Why fuel prices vary from place to place?

This difference in fuel prices in different states and union territories is due to taxes and transportation. Apart from this, the central government also levies excise duty on the cost of fuel. The most expensive petrol and diesel across the country is being sold in Ganganagar in Rajasthan and Anuppur in Madhya Pradesh.

crude oil price

According to the news agency Reuters, international oil prices rose for the second session on Monday. Brent crude rose 33 cents (0.5 per cent) to $73.25 a barrel and US West Texas Intermediate (WTI) crude also rose 32 cents (0.5 per cent) to $70.04, the report said.

How to know the price of petrol and diesel in your city

The retail price of petrol and diesel is revised every day and after that the new price is released at 6 am. You can know the price of petrol and diesel at your nearest petrol pump through SMS sitting at your home. IndianOil customers will send a message to 9224992249 by entering the city code along with RSP from their mobile.

You will find the city code on the official website of Indian Oil (IOCL). After sending the message, you will be sent the latest price of petrol and diesel. Similarly, BPCL customers can send SMS to 9223112222 by typing RSP from their mobile. HPCL customers can send SMS by typing HPPrice to 9222201122. Retail fuel prices have reached a new record high. The number of such cities is increasing continuously, where petrol is being sold beyond Rs 100 per liter.

Also read- If you ever get a middle berth in the train, then keep these rules in mind, it will be very useful

.

realistic reality mobile new

What's your reaction?

Excited
0
Happy
0
In Love
0
Not Sure
0
Silly
0

You may also like

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in:National